Education & Career

Past Officers

Angelika Podoła

2018 SDA Chair - Europe & International

2017 SDA Vice Chair - Europe & International

 

Michael France

2017 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

2016 SDA Vice Chair - North & Latin America

 

Zach Bloomstein

2016 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

2015 SDA Vice Chair - North & Latin America

 

Brecht De Man

2016 SDA Chair - Europe & International

2015 SDA Vice Chair - Europe & International

 

Steven Van Dyne

2015 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

2014 SDA Vice Chair - North & Latin America

 

Simon-Claudius Wystrach

2015 SDA Chair - Europe & International

2014 SDA Vice Chair - Europe & International

 

Andrea Pepper

2014 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

2013 SDA Vice Chair - North & Latin America

 
 

Marija Kovacina

2014 SDA Chair - Europe & International

2013 SDA Vice Chair - Europe & International

 

Colin Pfund

2013 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

2012 SDA Vice Chair - North & Latin America

 

Philip Waldenberger

2013 SDA Chair - Europe & International

2012 SDA Vice Chair - Europe & International

 

Ezequiel Morfi

2012 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

2011 SDA Vice Chair - North & Latin America

 

Magdalena Plewa

2012 SDA Chair - Europe & International

2011 SDA Vice Chair - Europe & International

 

Philip Parenteau

2011 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

2010 SDA Vice Chair - North & Latin America

 

Daniel Deboy

2011 SDA Chair - Europe & International

 

Veit Winkler

2010 SDA Vice Chair - Europe & International

 

Mei Ling Loo 

2010 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

2009 SDA Vice Chair - North & Latin America

 

Miroslav Jakovljevic

2010 SDA Chair - Europe & International

2009 SDA Vice Chair - Europe & International

 

Teri Grossheim

2009 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

2008 SDA Vice Chair - North & Latin America

 

Misato Yamada

2009 SDA Chair - Europe & International

2008 SDA Vice Chair - Europe & International

 

Jose Leonardo Pupo

2008 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

2007 SDA Vice Chair - North & Latin America

 

Suzana Jakovic

2008 SDA Chair - Europe & International

2007 SDA Vice Chair - Europe & International

 

Josh Tidsbury

2007 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

2006 SDA Vice Chair - North & Latin America

 

Ainslie Harris

2007 SDA Chair - Europe & International

2006 SDA Vice Chair - Europe & International

 

Daniel Orejuela

2006 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

2005 SDA Vice Chair - North & Latin America

 

Daniel Hojka

2006 SDA Chair - Europe & International

2005 SDA Vice Chair - Europe & International

 

Felice Santos-Martin

2005 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

2004 SDA Vice Chair - North & Latin America

 

Martin Berggren

2005 SDA Chair - Europe & International

2004 SDA Vice Chair - Europe & International

 

Marie Desmarteau

2004 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

 

Natalia Teplova

2004 SDA Chair - Europe & International

 

Dell Harris

2003 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

2002 SDA Vice Chair - North & Latin America

 

Scott Cannon

2002 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

2003 SDA Vice Chair - North & Latin America

 

Feliz Dreher

2003 SDA Chair - Europe & International

 

Isabella Biedermann

2003 SDA Vice Chair - Europe & International

 

Werner de Bruijn

2002 SDA Chair - Europe & International

 

Patricia Abdenour

2002 SDA Vice Chair - Europe & International

 

Matthew Steinmetz

2001 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

 

Neil Okonak

2001 SDA Vice Chair - North & Latin America

 

Stehan Cahen

2001 SDA Chair - Europe & International

 

Guilian Ranouil

2001 SDA Vice Chair - Europe & International

 

Justin Davis

2000 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

1999 SDA Vice Chair - North & Latin America

 

Marie Ebbing

2000 SDA Vice Chair - North & Latin America

 

Ulrike Schwarz

2000 SDA Chair - Europe & International

 

Kresimir Crnkovic

2000 SDA Vice Chair - Europe & International

 

Robbin Gheesling

1999 SDA Chair - North & Latin America

 

 

AES - Audio Engineering Society