AES New York 2018
AES Mix with the Masters Workshop Details
Wednesday, October 17, 10:00 am — 11:00 am (Booth 458)
Andrew Sheps
Presenter:Andrew Sheps
Wednesday, October 17, 11:00 am — 12:00 pm (Booth 458)
Peter Katis
Presenter:Peter Katis, Tarquin Studios - Bridgport, CT, USA
Wednesday, October 17, 12:00 pm — 1:00 pm (Booth 458)
Russell Elevado
Presenter:Russell Elevado, Recording engineering and producer - New York, NY, USA
Wednesday, October 17, 1:00 pm — 2:00 pm (Booth 458)
Alan Meyerson
Presenter:Alan Meyerson
Wednesday, October 17, 2:00 pm — 3:00 pm (Booth 458)
Michael Brauer
Presenter:Michael Brauer, Michael Brauer - New York, NY, USA
Wednesday, October 17, 3:00 pm — 4:00 pm (Booth 458)
Tchad Blake
Presenter:Tchad Blake, Real World Studios - UK
Wednesday, October 17, 4:00 pm — 5:00 pm (Booth 458)
Al Schmitt
Presenter:Al Schmitt, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Wednesday, October 17, 5:00 pm — 6:00 pm (Booth 458)
Rafa Sardina
Presenter:Rafa Sardina, Fishbone Productions, Inc. - Los Angeles, CA, USA
Thursday, October 18, 10:00 am — 11:00 am (Booth 458)
Joe Chiccarelli
Presenter:Joe Chiccarelli, Producer, mixer, engineer - Boston, MA, USA
Thursday, October 18, 11:00 am — 12:00 pm (Booth 458)
Jack Joseph Puig
Presenter:Jack Joseph Puig, Record Executive/Producer/Mixer - Hollywood, CA, USA
Thursday, October 18, 12:00 pm — 1:00 pm (Booth 458)
Chris Lord-Alge
Presenter:Chris Lord-Alge, Mix LA - Los Angeles, CA, USA
Thursday, October 18, 1:00 pm — 2:00 pm (Booth 458)
Tchad Blake
Presenter:Tchad Blake, Real World Studios - UK
Thursday, October 18, 2:00 pm — 3:00 pm (Booth 458)
Greg Wells
Presenter:Greg Wells, Producer, mixer, songwriter - USA
Thursday, October 18, 3:00 pm — 4:00 pm (Booth 458)
Tony Maserati
Presenter:Tony Maserati, Recording engineer - USA
Thursday, October 18, 4:00 pm — 5:00 pm (Booth 458)
Bob Power & Manny Marroquin
Presenters:Bob Power
Manny Marroquin
Thursday, October 18, 5:00 pm — 6:00 pm (Booth 458)
Andrew Scheps & Tchad Blake
Presenters:Andrew Sheps
Tchad Blake, Real World Studios - UK
Friday, October 19, 10:00 am — 11:00 am (Booth 458)
Jimmy Douglass
Presenter:Jimmy Douglass, Engineer, producer - USA
Friday, October 19, 11:00 am — 12:00 pm (Booth 458)
Gavin Lurssen & Reuben Cohen
Presenters:Gavin Lurssen
Reuben Cohen
Friday, October 19, 12:00 pm — 1:00 pm (Booth 458)
Tom Lord-Alge
Presenter:Tom Lord-Alge, SPANK Studios - South Beach, FL, USA
Friday, October 19, 1:00 pm — 2:00 pm (Booth 458)
Chris Lord-Alge
Presenter:Chris Lord-Alge, Mix LA - Los Angeles, CA, USA
Friday, October 19, 2:00 pm — 3:00 pm (Booth 458)
Leslie Brathwaite
Presenter:Leslie Brathwaite
Friday, October 19, 3:00 pm — 4:00 pm (Booth 458)
Marcella Araica
Presenter:Marcella Araica, Recording & Mix engineer (Britney Spears, Madonna, Pink) - Miami, FL, USA; Los Angeles, CA, USA